CONFIDENTIALITY AND
DATA PROTECTION

For the purposes of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data, OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L informs the user of the existence of an automated personal data file created by and for OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L and under its responsibility, in which the user data collected through this website will be stored and processed. This file is duly registered in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L has implemented the security and organisational measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, in order to ensure the privacy of the information.

At the moment of acceptance of this Privacy Policy, OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L will require the user to collect data that will be essential for the provision of their services and / or information, and that the user consents to the storage and treatment for the purposes set out in the following section.

However, the user can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and/or opposition by contacting Timothée Ducrocq C/ de L’Esperança 13, 08017, Barcelona

PURPOSES

The purposes of data collection by OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L are:

Registration of files and forms:
Some sections of our website require the completion of registration of form(s) and it is mandatory if the users would like to access and enjoy certain services offered on the Website or receive the information requested. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not to accept this data protection policy implies the impossibility of informing, subscribing, registering or participating in any promotions in which personal data are requested.

Accuracy of data:
The user is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data included and informed, exonerating OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L from any responsibility in this regard. The users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact, registration or subscription form.

OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L does not respond to the veracity of the information that is not of own elaboration and that it indicates another source, reason why neither assumes any responsibility in hypothetical damages that could be originated by the use of this information.

OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its Web pages and may even limit or not allow access to such information.

OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L shall be exonerated from liability for any damage or prejudice that may be suffered by the user as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L provided that it comes from sources other than OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L

Transfer of data to third parties:
OBJECTIVO EXCELENCIA S.L will not transfer data from users to third parties.